How to Watch MMA Schedule 2022

0
8
This Week’s Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
27 Jul 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 1
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
30 Jul 8:00 AM LFA 137: Gibson vs. Amil
Commerce Casino, Commerce, CA
31 Jul 4:00 AM UFC 277: Peña vs. Nunes 2
American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
31 Jul 10:00 AM Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 37
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
3 Aug 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
6 Aug 4:00 AM 2022 PFL Playoffs: Lightweights & Light Heavyweights
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
6 Aug 7:00 AM LFA 138: Farias vs. Tanaka
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
7 Aug 4:00 AM UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
10 Aug 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 3
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
13 Aug 4:00 AM Bellator 284: Gracie vs. Yamauchi
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
13 Aug 10:00 PM 2022 PFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Heavyweights
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
13 Aug 10:00 PM CW 142: Cage Warriors 142
Ebbw Vale Centre, Ebbw Vale, Wales
14 Aug 2:00 AM UFC Fight Night: Vera vs. Cruz
Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA
17 Aug 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 4
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
20 Aug 7:00 AM LFA 139: Assenza vs. Melo
Seneca Niagara Casino And Hotel, Niagara Falls, NY
20 Aug 8:00 PM KSW 73: Wrzosek vs. Sarara
Arena COS Torwar, Warsaw
20 Aug 11:00 PM 2022 PFL Playoffs: Featherweights & Women’s Lightweights
Copper Box Arena, London
21 Aug 4:15 AM UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards 2
Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, UT
24 Aug 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 5
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
26 Aug 4:30 PM ONE Championship 160: Ok vs. Lee II
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
27 Aug 7:00 PM ONE on Prime Video 1: Moraes vs. Johnson II
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
31 Aug 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 6
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
3 Sep 10:00 PM UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa
Accor Arena, Paris
7 Sep 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 7
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
11 Sep 4:00 AM UFC 279: Chimaev vs. Diaz
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
14 Sep 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 8
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
18 Sep 2:00 AM UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Song
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
21 Sep 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 9
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
23 Sep 11:00 PM Bellator 285: Henderson vs. Queally
3Arena, Dublin, Ireland
24 Sep 6:00 AM CW 143: Cage Warriors 143
Humphrey’s by the Bay, San Diego, CA
28 Sep 6:00 AM Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 6, Week 10
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
2 Oct 4:00 AM UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Xiaonan
22 Oct 8:00 PM UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
29 Oct 11:00 PM Bellator: Milan
Allianz Cloud Arena, Milan, Italy
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
24 Jul XMMA 5: Southern Heat
Colonial Life Arena, Columbia, SC
23 Jul KSW 72: Romanowski vs. Grzebyk
Amfiteatr Kielce, Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland
23 Jul UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Aspinall
O2 Arena (ENG), London
23 Jul Bellator 283: Lima vs. Jackson
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, WA
22 Jul CW 141: Cage Warriors 141
Indigo At The O2, London
22 Jul ONE Championship 159: De Ridder vs. Bigdash
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
21 Jul Invicta FC 48: Tennant vs. Rubin
Reelworks Denver, Denver, CO
16 Jul UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Rodriguez
UBS Arena, Elmont, NY
Sumudaerji vs. Schnell
16 Jul LFA 136: Rio de Janeiro vs. vs. São Paulo
CIDE Casa Blanca, Sao Paulo
15 Jul CFFC 110: Curatolo vs. McKinney
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
10 Jul UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Mullarkey vs. Johnson
9 Jul MMA Grand Prix: Fight of Fame
9 Jul LFA 135: Leyva vs. Reis
Arizona Federal Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
3 Jul UAE Warriors 31: Arabia 8
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3 Jul UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Barberena vs. Lawler
2 Jul ADW: UAE Warriors 30
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
2 Jul Centurion Fight Championship: New Era
2 Jul 2022 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Women’s Lightweights
OTE Arena, Atlanta, GA
27 Jun Fury FC 65: Fury Fighting Championship 65
26 Jun UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
25 Jun CW 140: Cage Warriors 140
SSE Arena (NIR), Belfast
25 Jun ARES FC 7: Gomis vs. Barao
Le Dome de Paris, Paris
25 Jun Ares FC 7: Abdoul vs. Amoussou
25 Jun Bellator 282: Mousasi vs. Eblen
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
25 Jun 2022 PFL Regular Season: Featherweights & Heavyweights
OTE Arena, Atlanta, GA
19 Jun UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett
Moody Center, Austin, TX
Emmett vs. Kattar
18 Jun KSW 71: Ziółkowski vs. Rajewski
Arena Torun, Torun, Poland
18 Jun 2022 PFL Regular Season: Lightweights & Light Heavyweights
OTE Arena, Atlanta, GA
17 Jun Colorado Combat Club 12
12 Jun UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
Procházka vs. Teixeira
11 Jun WFCF: Georgian Fighting Championship 16
11 Jun Superior Challenge 24: Stockholm
11 Jun CW 139: Cage Warriors 139
Humphrey’s by the Bay, San Diego, CA
11 Jun LFA 134: Gafurov vs. Sousa
Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX
10 Jun Road to UFC: Episode 4
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
10 Jun Road to UFC: Episode 3
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
9 Jun Road to UFC: Episode 2
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
9 Jun Road to UFC: Episode 1
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
4 Jun UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Almeida vs. Trizano
4 Jun EFC 94 – EFC Worldwide 94
4 Jun Big Shot Fight 3
4 Jun Oktagon MMA: Oktagon 33
4 Jun CGC 2: Unbelievable
4 Jun LFA 133: Stack vs. Delano
Magness Arena, Denver, CO
4 Jun iKON FC 3: iKON Fighting Championship
Greater Richmond Convention Center, Richmond, VA
3 Jun ONE Championship 158: Tawanchai vs. Larsen
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
3 Jun Titan FC 77: Pena vs. Wurlitzer
28 May KSW 70: Pudzian vs. Materla
Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland
28 May CW 138: Cage Warriors 138
Charter Hall, Essex
27 May CW 137: Cage Warriors 137
Charter Hall, Essex
23 May Fury FC 63: Fury Fighting Championship 63
Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, TX
22 May UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Vieira
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Pereira vs. Ponzinibbio
21 May One Pride MMA Fight Night 58 – The Warriors Return
21 May North Iowa Fights
21 May RAC 10: Rise and Conquer 10
21 May UNF 1
21 May Tuff-N-Uff 28
Cox Pavilion, Las Vegas, NV
21 May Eagle FC 47: Eagle Fighting Championship
FLXcast Arena, Miami, FL
20 May ROC: Ring Of Combat 76
Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ
15 May Shooto: Torao Gig 4/27
15 May RUF 47
15 May UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Rakic
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Ribas vs. Chookagian
15 May CFFC 108: Blackshear vs. Smith
Parx Casino, Bensalem, PA
14 May Real Fight Arena: RFA – Grand Opening
14 May LFA 132: Gomes vs. Costa
Qualistage, Rio De Janeiro
13 May Bellator 281: MVP vs. Storley
SSE Arena (ENG), London
12 May Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
8 May Deep: 107 Impact
8 May UFC 274: Oliveira vs. Gaethje
Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
Royval vs. Schnell
7 May FCR 12: Fight Club Rush 12
7 May LFA 131: Argueta vs. Silva
Oshkosh Arena, Oshkosh, WI
7 May 2022 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Women’s Lightweights
Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, TX
6 May Bellator 280: Bader vs. Kongo 2
Accor Arena, Paris
6 May CES MMA 68: Greene vs. Williams
Veterans Memorial Arena (ND), West Fargo, ND
6 May FAC 13: Fighting Alliance Championship
6 May Titan FC 76: Pena vs. Zane
2 May Urijah Faber’s A1 Combat 1
Hard Rock Casino and Hotel (Wheatland), Wheatland, CA
1 May JF: Jungle Fight 107
1 May UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Vera vs. Font
30 Apr SFT: Standout Fighting Tournament 34
29 Apr 2022 PFL Regular Season: Featherweights & Heavyweights
Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, TX
25 Apr Fury FC 60: Fury Fighting Championship 60
24 Apr LDH Martial Arts: Pound Storm
24 Apr Pound Storm
24 Apr Bellator 279: Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, HI
24 Apr UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Grant vs. Khandozhko
23 Apr KSW 69: Przybysz vs. Martins
ATM Studio, Warsaw
23 Apr CageSport MMA: CageSport 62
Yakima SunDome, Yakima, WA
23 Apr SnA 32 – Shock n Awe 32
23 Apr GFC: MCCS Fight Night 2022
23 Apr Sparta Fight Knights: SFK 1: The Rise os Sparta
23 Apr Bellator 278: Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, HI
23 Apr LFA 130: Ksiazkiewicz vs. Gambulino
4 Bears Casino and Lodge, New Town, ND
22 Apr ONE Championship: Reloaded
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
21 Apr 2022 PFL Regular Season: Lightweights & Light Heavyweights
Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, TX
17 Apr Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 35
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
17 Apr UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Bueno Silva vs. Yanan
16 Apr ARES FC 5: Lapilus vs. Pena
Le Dome de Paris, Paris
16 Apr Combat Zone 76
16 Apr BFS 8: Brazilian Fighting Series 8
16 Apr PC: Pentagon Combat 23
16 Apr Ares FC 5: Ares Fighting Championship 5
16 Apr Rizin FF: Trigger 3rd
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
16 Apr LFA 129: Petersen vs. Cortes-Acosta
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
16 Apr CFFC 107: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 107
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (Atlantic City), Atlantic City, NJ
16 Apr Bellator 277: McKee vs. Pitbull 2
SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA
15 Apr Art of Scrap 4
10 Apr UFC 273: Volkanovski vs. The Korean Zombie
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
Chimaev vs. Burns
9 Apr Oktagon MMA: Oktagon 32
9 Apr Warrior of Fight: Warrior of Fight
9 Apr CFS 10: Cage Fight Series 10
9 Apr PFL Challenger Series: Week 8
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
9 Apr LFA 128: McKenzie vs. Clay
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
8 Apr DCS 78: DC 100
8 Apr Iron Man CF: Iron Man CF 23
3 Apr XMMA 4: Black Magic
The Fillmore, New Orleans, LA
2 Apr CW 136: Cage Warriors 136
BEC Arena, Manchester
2 Apr PFL Challenger Series: Week 7
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
2 Apr CES MMA 67: Goff vs. Sumter
Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT
1 Apr CW 135: Cage Warriors 135
BEC Arena, Manchester
31 Mar KOTC – Recharge
28 Mar Fury FC 59: Fury Fighting Championship 59
27 Mar UAE Warriors 29: Arabia 7
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
27 Mar JF: Jungle Fight 106
27 Mar UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Barberena vs. Brown
26 Mar ONE Championship: ONE X
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
26 Mar UAE Warriors 28: International
26 Mar FCF 62: Freestyle Cage Fighting
26 Mar PFL Challenger Series: Week 6
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
26 Mar LFA 127: Diaz vs. Assis
Commerce Casino, Commerce, CA
25 Mar UAE Warriors 27: Africa 2
24 Mar Combate Global: Mexico vs. USA
21 Mar Pancrase: 326
21 Mar Shooto: Professional Shooto 2022 Vol. 2
20 Mar Gamebred Fighting Championship: Freedom Fight Night
19 Mar UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Aspinall
O2 Arena (ENG), London
19 Mar KSW 68: Parnasse vs. Rutkowski
Radomskie Centrum Sportu, Radom
19 Mar PFL: Predador FC 42
19 Mar Metanoia Fight Combat: MFC 2022
19 Mar PFL Challenger Series: Week 5
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
18 Mar CW 134: Cage Warriors 134
Indigo At The O2, London
18 Mar iKON FC 2: iKON Fighting Championship
18 Mar Lux Fight League: Lux 21
13 Mar Bellator 276: Borics vs. Burnell
Family Arena, Saint Charles, MO
13 Mar UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Ankalaev
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
12 Mar War of Titans 2
12 Mar Real Fight Arena – RFA 1 Warm Up
12 Mar B2 Fighting Series 151
12 Mar FEN 39: Formela vs. Hantea
12 Mar PFL Challenger Series: Week 4
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
12 Mar LFA 126: Bilharinho vs. Barbosa
Complexo Ribalta, Rio De Janeiro
12 Mar Eagle FC 46: Eagle Fighting Championship
FLXcast Arena, Miami, FL
11 Mar Brave CF 57
11 Mar ONE Championship: Lights Out
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
10 Mar ARES FC 4: Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus
Le Dome de Paris, Paris
10 Mar Invicta FC 46: Rodriguez vs. Torquato II
Police Athletic League of Kansas City, Kansas City, MO
6 Mar UFC 272: Covington vs. Masvidal
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Covington vs. Masvidal
5 Mar EFC 92 – EFC Worldwide 92
5 Mar NFC 143: National Fighting Championship 143
5 Mar B2 Fighting Series 150
5 Mar Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: GTFP Fight Night 18
5 Mar Cage MMA Finland 53
5 Mar BTC 14: Clash
5 Mar PFL Challenger Series: Week 3
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
5 Mar CW 133: Cage Warriors 133
Del Mar Arena, San Diego, CA
5 Mar CES MMA 66: Soukhamthath vs. Silva
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI
5 Mar Titan FC 74: Garcia vs. Manzur
Hyatt Hotel, Minneapolis, MN
2 Mar WLF: W.A.R.S. 58
27 Feb Fury FC 58: Fury Fighting Championship 58
27 Feb LDH Martial Arts: ExFight 4
27 Feb UFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Green
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Cachoeira vs. Kim
26 Feb Benevides Combat 2
26 Feb KSW 67: De Fries vs. Stošić
Hala Global EXPO, Warsaw
26 Feb ADW: UAE Warriors 26
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
26 Feb Oktagon MMA: Oktagon 31
26 Feb FCR 11: Fight Club Rush 11
26 Feb ACA 136: Bukuev vs. Akopyan
CSKA Arena, Moscow
26 Feb PFL Challenger Series: Week 2
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
26 Feb LFA 125: Amorim vs. Young
Seneca Niagara Casino And Hotel, Niagara Falls, NY
26 Feb Bellator 275: Mousasi vs. Vanderford
3Arena, Dublin, Ireland
25 Feb ONE Championship: Full Circle
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
25 Feb UAE Warriors 25: Africa
23 Feb Rizin FF: Trigger 2nd
Ecopa Arena, Shizuoka
20 Feb Bellator 274: Gracie vs. Storley
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
20 Feb UFC Fight Night: Walker vs. Hill
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
19 Feb BFS 6: Brazilian Fighting Series 6
19 Feb PFL Challenger Series: Week 1
Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
19 Feb ROC: Ring of Combat 75
Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ
18 Feb GFC 1: Battle of Best Warriors
16 Feb WFCF: Georgian Fighting Championship 15
13 Feb UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Toyota Center (Houston), Houston, TX
Morozov vs. Silva de Andrade
12 Feb One Pride MMA Fight Night 56 – The Mega Fight
12 Feb Samurai Fight House 3: Prado vs. Basualdo
12 Feb Madness Fight Tournament 1
12 Feb Dominium Fighter Championship 9
12 Feb Budo Fighting Championships 47
12 Feb LFA 124: Formiga vs. Bunes
Arizona Federal Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
12 Feb Fury FC 57: Fury Fighting Championship 57
Humble Civic Center, Humble, TX
11 Feb ONE Championship: Bad Blood
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
11 Feb Showtime FC 1: Alexander vs. Kilburn
RFP Funding Center, Lakeland, FL
11 Feb Lux Fight League: Lux 20
7 Feb Fury FC 56: Fury Fighting Championship 56
Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, TX
6 Feb FAC 12: Fighting Alliance Championship
6 Feb BFS 5: Brazilian Fighting Series 5
6 Feb Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, MI
6 Feb UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Strickland
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Erosa vs. Peterson
5 Feb UFL 8: Ultimate Fight League
5 Feb Ambition Fight Series: London
5 Feb LFA 123: Argueta vs. Santos
Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, IN
3 Feb ARES FC 3: Abdouraguimov vs. Godofredo
Le Dome de Paris, Paris
30 Jan Fight Music Show 1: Whindersson vs. Popo
30 Jan ACE: Alaska Combat Entertainment
30 Jan Bellator 273: Bader vs. Moldavsky
Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
29 Jan Eagle FC 44: Eagle Fighting Championship
FLXcast Arena, Miami, FL
28 Jan ONE Championship: Only the Brave
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
23 Jan JCK Bounty Challenge Series – 2021 Finals
23 Jan Shintaro Ishiwatari Farewell Performance Otokojuku Keishou
23 Jan Big Shot Fight 2: Florianópolis x Curitiba
23 Jan Shamrock FC: Shamrock 335
Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, MO
23 Jan UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane
Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Figueiredo vs. Moreno
22 Jan LFA 122: Johnson vs. Mota
The Factory at the District, St. Louis, MO
22 Jan Naciones MMA: Naciones MMA 3
22 Jan iKON FC 1: iKON Fighting Championship
16 Jan Shooto: Professional Shooto 2022 Vol. 1
16 Jan UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Chikadze
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Chikadze vs. Kattar
15 Jan KSW 66: Ziolkowski vs. Mankowski
Netto Arena, Szczecin
15 Jan NAFC: Super Brawl 4
15 Jan A-Town Throwdown 17
15 Jan PAWFC: Pallas Athena Women’s Fighting Championship 1
15 Jan LFA 121: Brown vs. Jones
The Factory in Deep Ellum, Dallas, TX
14 Jan ONE Championship: Heavy Hitters
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
13 Jan Invicta FC 45: Zappitella vs. Delboni II
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
8 Jan Bayou FC 46
7 May CageSport MMA: CageSport 63
Seven Feathers Casino, Canyonville, OR